Welcome to Officially-Emma.com, your Official source for WWE Diva Emma! We've been bringing you all the latest from her career since 2011. Here you'll find all the news as it happens, exclusives, tons of images and all the information you need regarding your favorite bubbly Diva! Please take a look around and bookmark us for all your Emma needs, Happy Browsing!
WWE Mainevent Results | J ... Diva Focus | Patriotic Di ... NXT Results | June 12th, ...
Who Is Emma?
Name: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 24
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is now signed with the WWE and has recently debuted for WWE's developmental brand NXT where she is has swiftly become a fan favorite with her quirky dance moves and ring entrance. Welcome to the home of the leader of the #EMMAlution!

Official Links

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.

Tweet TWeet

FanMail Address
Send Emma your Fanmail or care packages (she misses Tim Tams, people!!) to the following official address:

"Emma - NXT"
5055 Forsyth commerce road Orlando FL USA 32807

Family NetWork

PartNer Site


Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!

Elites Affialites

Site Statistics
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Designed By: MarozCreative.Com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online: 3 Online Users
Hits:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.

Emma vs. Cameron

We come back and Emma makes her way out. Naomi is on commentary. Cameron comes out next and they have words before locking up. Emma ends up getting the roll up on Cameron for the win.

Winner: Emma

- Naomi comes in after the match but Cameron heads to the back.

Related Links
1. WWE Mainevent Digitals

July 16th, 2014
By: Jordiee // Category: Images, MainEvent, WWE, WWE.com

EMMA lets her stars and stripes fly in this patriotic ’4th of July’ photo shoot

Related Links
1. Patriotic Divas Photoshoot

July 4th, 2014
By: Jordiee // Category: Images, WWE.com

Emma, Paige and Bayley vs Sasha Banks, Charlotte and Summer Rae

Emma used some of her trademark offense and slapped the hell out of Charlotte, but Charlotte took control and the BFFs isolated Emma. Sasha yanked Emma off the ring apron down to ringside as the show went to its first break.

Back from break, Summer was in control of Emma before Charlotte tagged in and did the Figure-Four necklock spot for a bit. Meanwhile, Summer hopped off the apron to take selfies with fans in the front row. Summer choked Emma in the corner and Charlotte became frustrated that Summer wouldn’t tag her in. Emma finally reversed in the corner and applied the dilEMMA before making the hot tag to Bayley.

Bayley came in with clotheslines and elbows before hitting a suplex. Sasha broke up the pinfall and things broke down with several ladies getting knocked to ringside. Charlotte got a nearfall with Charlotte’s Web, but Bayley scored the pinfall with a roll-up amid the chaos

Winner – Bayley, Paige and Emma

Related Links
1. NXT Digitals

July 4th, 2014
By: Jordiee // Category: Images

Check out this #EMMAzing gallery of WWE Diva Emma’s return home to Australia

Related Links
1. Emma returns to Australia Digitals

June 14th, 2014
By: Jordiee // Category: Images, WWE, WWE.com

Emma and the other WWE Superstars and Divas wish their home teams luck in the upcoming World Cup

June 13th, 2014
By: Jordiee // Category: Media, Videos, WWE

WWE Diva Emma goes live on Australian morning tv with an interview on Morning Sunrise featured on channel 7 in Australia.

June 13th, 2014
By: Jordiee // Category: Media, Videos