Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...    NXT Results – March 16th, 2016  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2014/11/01

Summer Rae (with Layla El) versus Emma

Emma dances and she confuses Summer. They lock up and Emma with a side head lock and shoulder tackle. Emma does more dancing and she lays down next to Summer when she drops down. Emma with a rollup for a near fall. Emma with a backslide for a near fall. Summer backs Emma into the turnbuckles and Summer with a spinning heel kick for a near fall. Summer punches Emma.

Summer slams Emma’s head into the turnbuckles and she chokes Emma in the corner. Summer stretches before she kicks Emma in the midsection and she gets a near fall. Summer with a cobra clutch but Emma gets to her feet but Summer takes Emma back to the mat.

Summer misses a clothesline and Emma with a cross body and clotheslines. Summer with an Irish whip but Summer misses a charge into the corner and Emma with the DilEmma. Emma rolls away and she marches into a cross body in the corner. Emma sets for the Emma Lock but Layla gets on the apron and that distracts Emma. Summer with a rollup for the three count.

Winner: Summer Rae

Related Links
1. WWE Superstars Digitals
2. WWE Superstars Screencaptures

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2014/11/01

Emma vs Carmella

The self-proclaimed “Princess of Staten Island” faced her first true test in NXT, in the form of main roster Diva Emma. Carmella showed no fear in the face of a veteran opponent, taking the fight right to Emma. Though she had fun at her inexperienced opponent’s expense, Emma soon fell victim to Carmella’s vicious submission hold and had no choice but to tap out.

Winner: Carmella

Screen Captures: HereDigitals: Here

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
Page 10 of 10« First...678910