RAW Results – April 3rd, 2017    Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2014/12/18

Paige vs Emma

Emma dances as Paige swings her arms. Emma gets kicked in the face. Paige headbutts Emma and sends her into the ropes for several knee strikes. Paige pins for a two. Emma is put in a lock as Paige digs her knee into Emma’s back. Paige swings her elbows in the corner. They trade blows, but Paige gets the last one in with a kick to the gut. Paige holds Emma in the ropes with her knee. Paige smacks Emma on the rear, but then Emma rolls Paige up. Paige stomps on Emma in the corner. Emma gets in a couple clotheslines and elbow in the corner. Emma locks in the dilEMMA. Emma nails a kick to the head, nearfall. Paige crawls to the ropes. Paige kicks Emma in the head and locks in the PTO for the win.

Winner – Paige

Related Links
1. WWE Mainevent Digitals
2. WWE Mainevetn Screencaptures

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2014/06/13

Emma and the other WWE Superstars and Divas wish their home teams luck in the upcoming World Cup

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2014/06/13

WWE Diva Emma goes live on Australian morning tv with an interview on Morning Sunrise featured on channel 7 in Australia.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2014/06/03

Goldust and Alicia Fox? Zack Ryder on the Exotic Express? And what exactly did Renee Young and Clem talk about? All this plus the bubbly one herself Emma and more on this edition of The JBL & Cole Show.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2014/06/03

The JBL & Cole show saga continues with Big Clem Lafield, Renee young &.. Emma?

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2014/04/06

IGN Australia managed to get a word with the bubbly one herself, asking all the tough questions including; her inspirations, NXT, transition to WWE and her Wrestlemania debut. Check out the full article in the link below.

Related Links
1. IGN Interview

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
Page 1 of 3123