Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...    NXT Results – March 16th, 2016  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: NXT
 2013/06/21

After weeks upon weeks of waiting, tonight Emma and the NXT crew returned to the Full Sail arena with one intention: crowning the first ever NXT Women’s Champion. With the semi-finals and finals taped, we now have our first champion. Can you simply not wait? Click the read more to be spoiled!

Show »

Airing July 10th:
* Emma b. Summer Rae via roll-up to advance in the NXT Women’s Championship tournament. Emma was massively over. After the match, Summer attacked Emma until Paige ran out to make the save. Paige showed some interest in attacking Emma but didn’t.
Airing July 24th:
* Paige b. Emma to be crowned the first-ever NXT Women’s Champion. Crowd was split 50/50, loud chants for both girls. Kyle called the match phenomenal.
  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2013/05/31

Related Links:
1. NXT Screencaptures

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2013/05/25

Related Links:
1. Screencaptures

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: Images, NXT
 2013/05/06

It seems as if Emma’s amazing fan following on NXT has inspired her to turn things around. After a slew of losses on NXT television, our Australian diva looked to earn yet another victory. Did she manage to do so? Click the read more to be spoiled!

Show »

On the taping airing on May 29th, Emma secured her second victory by defeating Audrey Marie!

 

Related Links:

1. Candids by Shaura!

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: Images, NXT
 2013/04/21

Finding a new partner recently in Charlotte, Emma danced her way into Starke on the 19th to engage in tag team action. Locking up against Sasha Banks and Paige, Emma managed to secure the victory with the Indian Deathlock! It also appears that Charlotte has no true issue with dancing her way to the top just as well. Do we have a new power team in the making?

Related Links:
1. Candids by Shaura!

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: Images, NXT
 2013/04/19

An unexpected assault set up a match for next week’s NXT at the Tampa arena. Saving generation star, Charlotte, from the surely evil clutches of the high-flying Sasha Banks, Emma attacked the small Boston diva to ultimately set up a tag team match in one week’s time. The blonde duo of Charlotte and Emma against the high-flying team of Sasha Banks and Bayley!

Man thanks go to Lindsey for tonight’s candids!

Related Links:
1. Signing Candid.
2. Post-Match Candids.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
Page 10 of 18« First...89101112...Last »