Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...    NXT Results – March 16th, 2016  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: FCW, Images, NXT
 2012/08/25

Unfortunately not in action at last night’s NXT event, Emma instead took her place as a ring announcer for two matches in Crystal River. Hyping up Garrett Dylan vs. Jason Jordan, and then the six-person elimination tag match between the Ascension, Dean Ambrose and Corey Graves, and the Hollywood Express, she proved to have an interesting night. Caught up in a dance blitz attack from the Hollywood Express, Emma now certainly has Crystal River memories to look back fondly on.

Related Links:
1. Announcing Candids

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: FCW, Images, NXT
 2012/08/18

For the third night in a row, Emma’s been placed into action at NXT’s live events! Breaking away from tag team action this time around, Emma took on both Skyler Moon and Audrey Marie in a triple threat bout tonight in Plant City. Slowly growing familiar with Skyler (with the past two shows setting the divas head to head), Tenille fought back impressively against the alternative diva. However, the numbers game unfortunately weakened her; a new side of Audrey Marie showing as they performed numerous tandem moves. In the end, Skyler Moon walked away with her hand raised in the hair.

Related Links:
1.  Triple Threat Candids

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: FCW, Images, NXT
 2012/08/17

 

Keeping on with the tag team action in Fort Pierce at tonight’s event, Emma teamed up with the stunning Texas vixen, Audrey Marie. The duo would go on to face her tag team partner from last night, Paige, and the fellow alternative diva, Skyler Moon. Unfortunately once again, Emma walked away with a check in the loss column after a well-fought battle. A huge thanks goes out to Bobby who attended tonight’s event and donated us his candid photography!

Related Links:
1. Tag Match Candids
2. Candid by Bobby

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: FCW, NXT
 2012/08/16

With a big thanks to Lindsey over at Sunset Flip Photography, we have some high quality candids from tonight’s show that took place at the Tampa arena for this week’s NXT! Involved in a tag team match alongside popular (anti)diva, Paige, the duo would ultimately go on to lose to the “ultra diva,” Raquel Diaz, and her tag team partner, Skyler Moon. On top of the action shots, we also have new fan candids added to the gallery of our now renamed “Emma” with FCW regulars, Lindsey and Minh.

We also added two more fan candids from the recent event in Live Oak, as well!

Related Links:
1. Tag Team Match Candids
2. With Lindsey
3. With Mike
4. With Minh

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
Page 18 of 18« First...10...1415161718