RAW Results – April 3rd, 2017    Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2014/01/10

Emma is in action at this weeks NXT tapings set to air in the next few weeks, Can’t wait for the results? Then click read more below!

Read the rest of this entry

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: NXT, Spoilers
 2013/11/22

With NXT celebrating their 200th episode, our bubbly one Emma is set for action. Want to know the results ahead of time? Click read more below.

Read the rest of this entry

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: Spoilers
 2013/07/12

Appearing on two of the most exciting shows thus far in NXT’s elaborate history, Emma made sure to make her mark in two very different ways. Can’t wait for the episodes to air? Click the read more to be spoiled! Thanks to the folks over at ringsidexcess!

Show »

Episode 2; Airing August 7th:
* Byron Saxton introduces Emma and Summer Rae for a dance-off where the winner will receive a shot at the NXT Women’s Championship. Emma wins hands down, which makes Summer mad, causing her to attack Emma.
Episode 3; Airing August 14th:
* NXT Women’s Champion Paige b. Summer Rae to retain. Summer replaced Emma in the match, but it was not noted why, which didn’t go over well with the crowd. Kyle thinks it may be explained in a backstage segment that will be added in post-production. After the match, Emma came out and attacked Summer.
  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: NXT, Spoilers
 2013/03/22

As if it’s even shocking, our girl came out to an absolutely astounding applause. The fans at the Full Sail arena invested in the Australian sensation one hundred and ten percent, Emma danced her way into competition for the fourth tapings tonight that will air on April 17th. Interested in being spoiled before then? Click the read more!

We’ll have pictures from the event added to the gallery throughout the week.

Read the rest of this entry

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: Spoilers
 2013/02/22

Debuting brand new gear and dancing her way down to the ring much to the enjoyment of the fans in Winter Park at tonight’s tapings, Emma took on her frequent house show partner, Summer Rae. How did she fare? Click the read more to be spoiled! Her match was on the second taping, and will air on March 13th.

Related Links:
1. Fan Candids by Shaura.

Read the rest of this entry

  (0) Comments    Published by: