RAW Results – April 3rd, 2017    Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2012/11/29

Emma made her official NXT debut in a bout against Audrey Marie, giving us just a small taste of what she’s truly capable of in a valiant effort against the NXT veteran. Emma was defeated but rest assured this will not be the last of her, its onwards and upwards from here! Remember the name!


Related Links:
1. NXT November 28th Screencaptures

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: Images, NXT
 2012/11/10

 

Returning back to the ladies tag team action, Emma once more teamed with the stunning Summer Rae tonight in Plant City to take on Paige and the newly named Sasha Banks. With the match records of these two teams at 1-1 before tonight, Emma and Summer Rae managed to gain the edge, earning the 2-1 advantage over the other two divas. Is this the end, or are things just getting started?

Related Links:
1. Tag Team Candids | By Lindsey.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: Images, NXT
 2012/11/09

In quite the unexpected match up, last night Emma teamed up with Aiden English to take on a relatively confusing duo created of Paige and Yoshi Tatsu – a member of the main roster. Even though both teams caught the fans off guard, they managed to provide a phenomenal match up that – in the end – Yoshi and Paige walked away victorious from.

Related Links:
1. Tag Team Candids | By Lindsey.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2012/11/08

 

After a little bit of a wait, we are proud to announce that Emma’s WWE.com profile in the NXT section is now up and ready! Two gorgeous photoshoot candids have been added to the gallery, and we hope this is the major sign of big things coming on her for NXT tapings!

Related Links:
1. WWE.com Profile Page
2. WWE.com Photoshoot

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: Images, NXT
 2012/11/05

 

Heading on to Jacksonville with the same match as Tampa, Emma teamed up once more with Summer Rae to take on Paige and Mercedes KV. A different result sent all four women home with one question in mind: Which team is exactly the best? Nonetheless, Summer Rae and Emma walked out with their chins held high in victory.

Related Links:
1. Tag Team Candids by Shaura.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: Images, NXT
 2012/11/02

Partaking in the weekly Tampa action, Emma teamed up last night with Summer Rae. Taking on the team of the high-flying Mercedes KV and the ever-popular Paige, Emma and Summer unfortunately fell victim to the other team, walking out with a loss in their record books.

Related Links:
1. Tag Team Candids | By Lindsey.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
Page 30 of 36« First...1020...2829303132...Last »