RAW Results – April 3rd, 2017    Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2014/02/26

maingallery

As you can see, we have a new look here on officially-Emma.com both on our main site & our gallery! Thanks to the amazing work of Mauricio of Marozcreative.com, Check him out for WordPress and Coppermine designs as amazing as ours!

Related Links
1. Officially-Emma.com Gallery

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2013/11/20

As you can see we have a shiny new layout up by the fabulous Archie and this is to coincide with a big change happening here on the site. As I mentioned on the site Twitter, my ailing health these days has prompted me to make some decisions regarding my websites and while I will still own and operate Officially-Emma.com and we will remain your Official source for everything Emma, it is being handed to new management. So please welcome Jordiee as the new Admin for Officially-Emma.com! He’ll be bringing you all the news, updates and media as it happens and you can catch him on the sites Official Twitter!

We hope you enjoy the new layout and keep us as your first stop for the Emmalution!

– Jen & Jordiee

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: Site Updates
 2013/05/18

If you’d like to send Emma fan mail or even care packages from back home (she misses Vegemite, people!!) then now you can at this official address:

“Emma – NXT”
4535 S Dale Mabry Hwy
Tampa FL
33611
USA

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: Site Updates
 2013/04/29

header

With a huge thanks to Cristy of DaxStudios.net we have this awesome, quirky new layout to kick off our Summer of Emma! Lots more media, images and goodies on the way so keep your eyes right here for more of your favorite Dancing Diva!

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: Site Updates
 2013/02/28

A huge Happy Birthday to the lady herself! We here at Officially-Emma.com and fans around the world are doing a funky dance and wishing Emma a very Happy Birthday, we hope you have a wonderful day filled with cake, friends and obviously lots of (very cool) dancing!

Love ya!

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2012/08/23


Aaaand we’re back! Sporting a brand new, gorgeous look courtesy of the ever amazing Cristy of DaxStudios.net! I loved the previous layout so much we kept the general theme the same, but now as you can see we’re going by our new name of Officially-Emma.com! Still bringing you all the same up to the minute updates and exclusive content, we’ve also welcomed Sam onto the Admin team and she’s been kicking booty with the Gallery updates so expect tons more of those.

We’re so excited to follow Emma on this next stage of her already amazing career, and we are so very proud of her! Remember she approves all site content here and we’re sure we’ll have many exciting exclusives for you in the coming months. So keep your eyes right here, it’s going to be a hell of a ride!

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
Page 1 of 3123