RAW Results – April 3rd, 2017    Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2014/03/25

As seen on Monday Night RAW, All the Divas will be competing at Wrestlemania in a Diva’s championship Invitational. Below is the match Preview
“History will be made on Sunday, April 6, when the Vickie Guerrero Divas Championship Invitational debuts at The Show of Shows. AJ Lee — the longest reigning Divas Champion of all time — will put her title on the line against 13 Divas inside the squared circle. SmackDown’s General Manger created the momentous match in response to the boastful Divas Champion opting to take a count-out loss to Naomi on the March 24 Raw.

AJ’s extraordinary title reign — which will span more than 300 days by the time WrestleMania 30 takes place — started at WWE Payback 2013 when she used cold-hearted tactics to defeat her former friend Kaitlyn. Since then, the unyielding champion has thwarted every challenger thrown her way, maintaining an unrelenting hold on her precious title.

AJ’s historic championship run hasn’t been without its challenges — her rivalry with the stars of E!’s “Total Divas” escalated to its boiling point over the summer when the unhinged titleholder blasted the reality stars with a scathing “pipe bomb” on Raw. The controversial tongue-lashing rocked the WWE Universe and ignited a rivalry among the WWE Divas that will culminate at The Grandest Stage of Them All.

In the single-fall invitational, AJ could potentially lose her Divas Championship without being pinned, presenting an immense hurdle for the diabolical Diva. Furthermore, each challenger involved presents an obstacle for the champ. Former Divas Champions Natalya, Alicia Fox and Layla have all proven they are capable of winning “the big one.” Nikki and Brie Bella — 2013 Diva of the Year winners, as well as former champions — have plenty of experience using “Twin Magic” to knock off opponents, while Naomi and Cameron’s athleticism makes them equally dangerous opponents.

Less experienced, but certainly no less capable of winning are rookies Eva Marie, Emma, and Summer Rae. These stunning Divas have yet to showcase their full arsenal of moves, but what better time to break them out than at the Mercedes-Benz Superdome? Aksana and Rosa Mendes have flown under the radar in recent months — but if overlooked, each is a potential victor. Maybe the most intriguing Diva in the dance is Tamina. Working as AJ’s enforcer the past few months, the two have recently butted heads. Will the second-generation competitor protect the titleholder or go for championship gold?

Will AJ be able to continue her dominance over the Divas division when she takes on 13 opponents in the Vickie Guerrero Divas Championship Invitational? Find out when WrestleMania 30 airs live on WWE Network Sunday, April 6, starting at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT”.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *