RAW Results – April 3rd, 2017    Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2014/11/24

TeamAlicia (Alicia Fox, Naomi, Natalya and Emma) vs TeamPaige (Paige, Cameron, Layla and Summer Rae)

Natalya and Paige start the match off and go at it. Paige takes control and tags in Layla. Layla misses but keeps on for a 2 count after Emma comes in. Emma with a roll up for 2.

Summer comes in and works over Naomi now. Natalya tags in but Summer kicks her out of the ring. Summer knocks the other Divas off the apron. Alicia comes back in and unloads on Summer. Alicia brings Layla and Paige in. Alicia nails a crossbody on all three of them, sending them to the floor. Alicia goes to the top for a dive out but they run. She calls them chicken. Alicia and Layla go at it in the ring now. Alicia with a suplex for 2. Layla with a crossbody on Alicia. Alicia with a backbreaker for the pin. Layla is eliminated.

Paige comes in and attacks Alicia. Summer comes in next and Alicia slams her into the corner. Natalya comes in and steps on Summer’s back, then dropkicks her. Natalya with the big clothesline. Paige kicks Natalya in the back and tags in. Natalya drops her for the Sharpshooter but Summer makes the save. Paige works over Natalya and tags back in Summer. Summer with knees. Summer shows off by trying to yell like Paige on the apron and Natalya knocks her to the floor. Paige trolls Summer back in. Emma meets her with a clothesline. Emma goes on and eliminates Summer with the EMMAlock.

Fans chant for Paige as she comes in and goes at it with Emma. Natalya comes in and eats a big kick. Naomi works over Paige now. She goes for the moonsault but Paige gets her knees up. Fox distracts Paige. Paige turn around to a Rear View from Naomi. Naomi drops Paige on her face for the win and the clean sweep.

Winner – Natalya, Naomi, Alicia Fox and Emma

Related Links
1. WWE Survivor Series Digitals

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *