RAW Results – April 3rd, 2017    Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2014/12/08

Paige vs Emma

Emma continues to dance in front of Paige but Paige screams at Emma and Emma goes to the mat and she tries to get out of the ring but Paige pulls her back in. Emma kicks Paige away but Paige pushes Emma. Paige misses a punch and slap. Emma with a shoulder tackle and she gets a near fall with a rollup and bridge. Paige with an Irish whip but Emma moves when Paige charges into the corner. Paige blocks Emma’s attempt at the dilEMMA and she kicks Emma to the floor.

Paige sends Emma back into the ring and she kicks Emma in the back. Paige crawls on top of Emma and she head butts Emma and gets a near fall. Paige with a knee in the back as she stretches Emma. Emma gets back to her feet but Paige pulls her back to the mat. Paige pulls Emma over the middle rope and she connects with a series of knees before screaming.

Paige gets a near fall. Paige with an Irish whip and she charges into boots from Emma. Emma with double thrusts but Paige with an Irish whip. Emma moves when Paige charges into the corner and Emma is able to apply the dilEMMA. Emma hits the diving cross body in the corner and she gets a near fall.

Emma with a rollup and Paige rolls through and she connects with a thrust kick to the head and then she applies the PTO and Emma taps out.

Winner: Paige

Related Links
1. WWE Superstars Screencaptures
2. WWE Superstars Digitals

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *