Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...    NXT Results – March 16th, 2016  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2015/07/31

WWE_NXT_2015_07_29_720p_WEBRip_h264-WD_mp4_20150730_195555_530.jpgWWE_NXT_2015_07_29_720p_WEBRip_h264-WD_mp4_20150730_200344_507.jpg

Preluding the match, we get a promo with Team Disingenuous. Dana pretty much says that she’ll be sending Charlotte packing from NXT. But more importantly, she teases that she’s too busy to pat Devin on the head – only to do it anyway.

Charlotte’s decided to celebrate Throwback Thursday with us – as she’s donned her very first NXT outfit. It’s a rather nice touch, considering she’s bidding farewell to that brand soon. Dana gets in Charlotte’s face to begin with, which leads to Charlotte flooring her with an early big boot. She drops a couple of knees and even removes her pad for the third one. Emma distracts her, allowing Dana to take a cheap shot. Charlotte comes back with a shoulder block – but Dana sends her flying into the corner. She covers Charlotte for two and then puts on a body scissors. Charlotte powers up but Dana body blocks her for two. She chokes Charlotte off the ropes and then slingshots her into the bottom one. She now applies her modified bow and arrow submission, screaming abuse at Charlotte for her Tap-Out photo shoot. Charlotte creatively reverses into a pin and then dishes out the chops. Neckbreaker from Charlotte is followed by a spear. Emma tries to get up on the apron but Charlotte knocks her off and nails Dana with Natural Selection.

Related Links:
01. WWE NXT Screencaptures

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *