RAW Results – April 3rd, 2017    Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2015/10/01

Gallery: Home > WWE.Com > Digitals > NXT Wrestling > 2015 > September 30th, 2015
Gallery: Home > Screencaptures > WWE > NXT Wrestling > 2015 > September 30th, 2015

William Regal is in the office with Dana Brooke and Emma. William says that he has an announcement to make. While he was introducing Asuka to the NXT Universe, Dana and Emma interrupted the ceremony. William tells Dana that she has wanted to be taken seriously in NXT. What better way than to have Dana compete against Asuka at NXT Takeover. Dana asks if that is supposed to scare her. Did you see how Asuka ran out of their ring. She says that Asuka looked like a hyena with her smile. William tells Dana to take a look at Asuka and they show footage of Asuka and Dana is no longer smiling, or showing emotion, or breathing at a normal pace. Emma is not really excited either. William asks if they have anything more to say. Emma wishes Dana good luck with that and she leaves the office.

Dana Brooke and Emma vs Peyton Royce and Billie Kay

Dana and Peyton start things off and Peyton with a rollup for a near fall. Peyton with a crucifix for a near fall. Peyton with a La Magistral for a near fall. Dana escapes a slam attempt and Billie tags in and Peyton with a back heel kick and Billie with a round kick for a near fall. Dana kicks Billie away and Emma tags in. Billie with a head scissors and delayed vertical suplex for a near fall. Billie punches Dana and Emma sends Billie to the mat. Emma slams Billie’s head into the mat and Dana wants to tag in. Dana with kicks to Billie in the corner and Emma tags back in and she kicks Billie. Dana tags in and they pull Billie out of the corner and Dana gets a near fall.

Dana gets another near fall. Dana with a body scissors but Billie lays back to get a near fall. Dana slams Billie’s head into the turnbuckles and Emma tags in and she kicks Billie in the midsection. Emma chokes Billie in the ropes. Emma gets a near fall. Emma kicks Billie’s hand to keep her from making the tag. Emma with a body scissors.Billie with a forearm and she gets out of the hold. Peyton tries to make the tag but Emma pulls Billie away from her corner. Emma with a punch and she gets a near fall. Emma slaps Billie a few times but Billie punches back. Billie with forearms and an Irish whip. Billie with a forearm to Emma and an elbow to Dana in the corner.

Billie with a kick to Emma and both women are down. Dana and Peyton tag in and Peyton with a jumping side kick followed by a drop kick. Peyton with a running spin kick into the corner followed by a back heel kick. Peyton misses a kick from the turnbuckles and Dana gets a near fall. Dana gets another near fall. Dana with a reverse chin lock and a forearm to the back. Peyton with a drop kick and she gets a near fall. Emma breaks up the cover and Emma sends Billie to the floor. Peyton sends Emma to the floor. Emma trips Peyton on an O’Connor Roll attempt and Dana with Cradle Shock for the three count.

Winners: Dana Brooke and Emma

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *