RAW Results – April 3rd, 2017    Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2015/10/08

WWE_NXT_Takeover_Respect_720p_WEBRip_h264-WD_mp4_20151008_005022_728.jpgWWE_NXT_Takeover_Respect_720p_WEBRip_h264-WD_mp4_20151008_005116_090.jpgWWE_NXT_Takeover_Respect_720p_WEBRip_h264-WD_mp4_20151008_005603_121.jpgWWE_NXT_Takeover_Respect_720p_WEBRip_h264-WD_mp4_20151008_005740_868.jpgWWE_NXT_Takeover_Respect_720p_WEBRip_h264-WD_mp4_20151008_005853_529.jpg

Gallery: Home > Screencaptures > WWE > NXT > 2015 > NXT Takeover: Respect – October 7th, 2015
Gallery: Home > WWE.com > Digitals > NXT Wrestling > 2015 > NXT Takeover: Respect – October 7th, 2015

Asuka versus Dana Brooke (with Emma)

Asuka offers her hand and Dana pushes it away. Asuka with a jumping spin kick that misses its mark. They lock up and Asuka with a wrist lock. Dana with a reversal. Asuka with a reversal of her own. Dana with another reversal. Asuka with a reversal into a hammer lock. Dana tries to roll through but Asuka holds on to the hammer lock. Dana with an elbow and she pats Asuka on the head. Dana slaps Asuka.

Asuka smiles at the slap and Dana does not realize what she has done. Asuka with slaps and kicks. Asuka with a flying butt strike and she mocks Dana’s pose. Dana pushes Asuka away. Asuka and Dana exchange forearms. Asuka goes for an arm bar submission and Dana tries to get to the ropes and she succeeds.

Asuka kicks Dana in the back and arm and Dana goes to the floor. Asuka kicks Dana in the leg and sends her back into the ring. Dana distracts the referee and Emma pulls the ring skirt over Asuka’s feet and Dana with a handstand elbow drop for a near fall. Dana with shoulders in the corner and she chokes Asuka in a handstand. Dana with a clothesline and she applies a body scissors. Asuka escapes and she applies a knee bar and ankle lock. Dana gets to her feet and Asuka with a German suplex while holding on to the ankle lock. Asuka runs into an elbow in the corner.

Asuka with an arm bar when Dana charges at her. Asuka turns it into a Fujiwara arm bar. Dana tries to escape and Asuka with a cross face chicken wing. Asuka with a round kick to Dana and Emma gets on the apron Asuka knocks Emma off the apron and Asuka with a drop kick to Dana.

Asuka with the crossface chicken wing and she applies a body scissors and Dana taps out.

Winner: Asuka

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *