RAW Results – April 3rd, 2017    Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: NXT
 2015/12/15

Emma has mocked, bullied and sneak-attacked Asuka, but at NXT TakeOver: London, she will have to prove she can get the best of Asuka when it matters most: one-on-one, inside the ring.

Together with Dana Brooke, Emma has tormented the international sensation since she arrived to NXT in September. Though Asuka has, at times, appeared easygoing, if not lighthearted, the NXT Universe is also aware she’s more lioness than lamb. In her NXT debut at TakeOver: Respect, Asuka demolished Dana, knocking The Total Diva out of her daylights. In a poetic turnabout, Asuka took a page out of Dana’s book, playfully patting the egotistical Diva on the head in the aftermath of their bout.

Emma & Dana may have thought they got the upper hand when they lulled Asuka into a trap on the Nov. 25 episode of WWE NXT. Benefiting from a two-on-one advantage, the diabolical duo savagely attacked Asuka, with Emma locking the NXT newcomer in her Emma Lock.

Despite the beatdown, Asuka does not seem daunted in the least. The dangerous striker was observed working over a punching bag on the Dec. 2 episode of NXT, as she sent a simple message to Emma: “See you in London.” The uneasy look on Emma’s face suggested more than a hint of regret.

If Emma & Dana’s mind games pay off, Emma could be on her way to earning the biggest victory of her career, a win over the endlessly decorated Asuka. Yet, it is equally possible the brash Divas have just awakened a beast inside Asuka, which the world will see emerge in London.

Don’t miss this pivotal match-up, plus much more, when NXT TakeOver: London airs live, only on the award-winning WWE Network, on Wednesday, Dec. 16, at a special start time of 3 p.m. ET/12 p.m. PT.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *