RAW Results – April 3rd, 2017    Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2015/12/16

004_NXT_London_12162015mm_0826-447245275.jpg005_NXT_London_12162015mm_0844-2739490924.jpg006_NXT_London_12162015mm_0867-178807923.jpg007_NXT_London_12162015mm_0885-2073089484.jpg

Gallery: Home > Screencaptures > WWE > NXT > 2015 > NXT Takeover: London
Gallery: Home > WWE.com > Digitals > NXT Wrestling > 2015 > NXT Takeover: London

Asuka vs. Emma

We go to the ring and out first comes Asuka. Emma is out next with Dana Brooke.

Asuka gets hyped up as the “Asuka’s gonna kill you” chant starts. The crowd is also hot. A bit of stalling to start. Asuka toys with Emma some and they trade holds. Emma with a quick 1 count. More back and forth with holds. Emma with an elbow to the face. Asuka takes Emma down with a quick armbar and the crowd pops. Emma makes it to the bottom rope and breaks it. Asuka kicks Emma a few times. Emma ends up on the floor and Asuka hits a running hip attack from the apron. Dana tries to get involved and Asuka stares her down, intimidating her. They come back in the ring and Emma dropkicks Asuka to the floor. Emma follows and brings her back in. Emma unloads with strikes and then kicks in the corner.

Emma keeps control as fans boo and covers for a 2 count. Emma with submission holds and more offense on the ropes. Emma with a kick and a 2 count. Emma with more offense as Dana cheers her on. Asuka comes back with a backslide for a 2 count. Emma drops her with a clothesline for a 2 count. Fans chant “this is wrestling” as Emma sends Asuka hard into the corner and she goes down.

Emma continues to dominate and whips Asuka hard into the corner again. Dana and Emma talk trash as Asuka tries to hype herself up but Emma keeps control. Asuka counters and hits a missile dropkick. Asuka finally makes a comeback with strikes and forearms. Asuka with another hip attack for a pop. Asuka with kicks to the chest. Emma catches the leg. Asuka misses a spinning backfist. Emma with a 2 count. Asuka comes right back with strikes and a running hip attack for a close 2 count. Emma ends up getting the ropes submission applied. It’s broken and Emma hits a big butterfly suplex into the turnbuckles and then the low splash for a 2 count. Emma with another close 2 count.

Emma rubs Asuka’s face into the mat for more boos. Emma goes for her submission finisher but it’s countered into an ankle lock. Asuka hits a big German suplex and a running kick to the jaw for a close 2 count. Emma fights off the Asuka Lock and pulls the referee into the way, ramming Asuka back into him in the corner. Asuka checks on the referee as Emma motions to Dana. Asuka corners Emma. Dana slides something in the ring and Emma grabs it. Asuka takes it from her as the referee comes to. He sees Asuka holding the chain as fans boo. Asuka tells the referee it’s not hers. Emma rolls her up from behind for 2. Asuka comes right back with the Asuka Lock. Dana gets on the apron and the referee is distracted. Emma taps out but he doesn’t see it. The referee ejects Dana as the hold is broken. He turns around as Asuka connects with a kick on Emma for the win.

Winner: Asuka

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *