Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...    NXT Results – March 16th, 2016    NXT Results – March 2nd, 2016  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2016/01/14

WWE_NXT_2016_01_13_720p_WEBRip_h264-WD_mp4_20160113_201932_442_-_Copy.jpgWWE_NXT_2016_01_13_720p_WEBRip_h264-WD_mp4_20160113_202220_399_-_Copy.jpgWWE_NXT_2016_01_13_720p_WEBRip_h264-WD_mp4_20160113_202639_752.jpg017_NXT_01072016ej_2515-2749292515.jpg018_NXT_01072016ej_2648-3997918828.jpg
Gallery: Home > Screencaptures > WWE > NXT > 2016> NXT
Gallery: Home > WWE.com > Digitals > NXT Wrestling > 2015 > NXT

Before taking part in the battle royal, Emma says it is no surprise she has to prove herself again. She will do what she always does and make it about her.

Number One Contender Battle Royal (featuring Billie Kay, Peyton Royce, Cameron, Deonna Purrazzo, Asuka, Eva Marie, Emma, Carmella, Alexa Bliss, Aliyah, and Liv Morgan)

Everyone is across the ring from Asuka and then Asuka with a round kick to Eva Marie and she goes down and rolls to the floor. Emma with a forearm to Asuka and then they par off. Emma with punches to Asuka. Asuka stays in the ring despite Emma’s attempts. Alexa with a forearm to Peyton. Billie choke Cameron with her boot. Alexa with a chop to Peyton.

We go to commercial.

We are back and Alexa sends Cameron into the turnbuckles. Billie with elbows to Carmella. Liv with shots to Royce to stay in the ring. Emma punches Asuka. Aliyah is eliminated. Royce with a forearm to Liv and she sends her into the turnbuckles. Emma helps Royce try to eliminate Morgan but Morgan gets back into the ring. Deonna goes to the floor when Cameron drops down and she is eliminated.

Cameron with a forearm to Liv. Carmella tries to help Royce eliminate Emma. Morgan kicks Cameron while Billie kicks Asuka. Morgan goes for a power bomb but Cameron stays in the ring and lands awkwardly. Morgan tries to power bomb Cameron over the top rope to the floor but Alexa pushes both of them over the top rope to the floor while Cameron holds on to the ropes.

Emma with DilEmma to Carmella. Emma with a cross body into the corner on Carmella and Carmella rolls to the floor. Alexa with a forearm to Emma’s back. Alexa with a knee to the midsection. Emma tries to slam Alexa over the top rope but Alexa gets back to her feet. Alexa with a sleeper to Emma while Billie kicks Asuka in the corner.

Emma backs Alexa into the turnbuckles. Alexa gets on the turnbuckles and Emma drops Alexa onto the apron and Emma with an elbow to eliminate Alexa. Billie and Peyton attack Emma to determine who is the Top Aussie. Peyton sends Emma into the turnbuckles and then they put Emma on the turnbuckles. Peyton and Billie with forearms but Emma kicks them away.

Asuka with a round kick and Emma is stuck on the top rope but Asuka kicks Emma and she falls to the floor. Asuka holds on to the rope when Billie and Peyton try to eliminate her. Billie and Petyon kcisk Asuka and then Billie with an Irish whip to Peyton. Billie goes to the apron and Asuka with an elbow. Peyton and Billie are on the apron and she knocks both of them off the apron with a running butt splash.

Eva eliminates Asuka and everyone freaks out at the fact that Eva might be the number one contender, but Carmella was also on the floor relaxing and she eliminates Eva Marie.

Winner: Camella

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *