Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...    NXT Results – March 16th, 2016  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2016/03/03

Alex Reyes is with Dana and Emma and he brings up Deanna’s loss to Asuka.  Dana says Deanna is a nobody.  When they say something is going to happen, it will happen.  Emma says she is going to make an example of her opponent tonight while Alex is emasculated in three . . . two . . . one.

Match Number Two:  Emma (with Dana Brooke) versus Santana Garrett

They lock up and Emma backs Santana into the turnbuckles and gives a clean break.  Emma with a kick and she sends Santana into the turnbuckles.  Emma sends Santana into the turnbuckles again.  Emma with forearms to Santana and she sends Santana into the turnbuckles again.  Santana blocks being sent into the turnbuckles with her leg but Emma kicks Santana in the leg and then hits a butterfly suplex.  Emma stands on Santana’s hair.  Emma with a snap mare and kick to the back.

Emma kicks Santana in the head a few times but Santana with punches and a head butt.  Emma with a drop kick and Santana is down.  Emma punches Santana and the referee warns her.  Emma asks Dana how she is doing and Dana approves of what she has seen.  Emma stretches Santana in the ropes and the referee warns Emma.  Emma with a forearm to the back.  Emma stretches Santana with her knee in Santana’s back.

Emma with knees to the back and she returns to stretching Santana.  Santana with a head butt, but Emma runs Santana into the turnbuckles.  Santana with boots to Emma followed by clotheslines.  Santana with a side Russian leg sweep.  Santana with a handspring back elbow into the corner and she goes up top for a moosault but Emma crotches Santana and puts her in the tree of woe.  Emma with kicks to Santana and then Dana gets a few shots in while Emma talks to the referee.

Emma slaps Santana but Santana with a jackknife cover for a near fall.  Emma sets for the Emma Lock and she applies it and Santana taps out.

Winner: Emma

Related Links:
01. Screen captures
02. Digitals

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *