Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...    NXT Results – March 16th, 2016  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2016/03/17

Emma and Dana Brooke walk in the back and they walk past Deonna Purrazzo and Emma reminds Deonna that she did not listen to them.  Emma says that tonight is going to be a lot worse than what Asuka did to you.  The EmmaLution cannot be stopped. Deanna says that she can stop the EmmaLution and it will happen tonight. Emma and Dana are impressed with Deonna’s attitude. Dana says that they are going to take this seriously so there won’t be a head pat. Psyche!  Dana pats Deonna on the head and then walk away.

Deonna Purrazzo versus Emma (with Dana Brooke)

Emma pushes Deonna and Deonna pushes her back.  Emma sends Deonna into the turnbuckles and kicks her.  Emma with a snap mare and kick to the back.  Emma stands on Deonna’s hair.  Emma pulls Deonna’s hair while in the ropes.  Deonna with a forearm but Emma with a clothesline.  Emma kicks and chokes Deonna in the corner and then Emma puts Deonna in the tree of woe.  Emma picks up Deonna and kicks her in the back a few times.  Emma sets for the cross body in the corner and she hits it.

Emma with a knee ot hte back and she takes Deonna to the mat with a reverse chin lock.  Deonna with a jaw breaker and elbow followed by a running double sledge.  Deonna with a knee to the chin.  Deonna misses a charge into the corner and Emma with the DilEmma.  Emma sends Deonna to the mat and then Emma applies the Emma Lock and Deonna taps out.

Winner: Emma

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *