Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...    NXT Results – March 16th, 2016  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2013/08/29

Renee Young, it seems you’ve got a friend in Emma, you lucky, lucky girl.

First gracing the fans of NXT TV in a backstage interview with the captivating Canadian interviewer, Emma dances into scene wearing the brightest smile imaginable. The rivalary between her and Summer highlighted, Emma calms the fans of the NXT Universe, letting them know that she does, indeed, still have a title match whenever she wants it against the current champion, Paige, but Summer Rae is, indeed, unfinished business. Letting Paige and her destiny wait, Emma then calms Summer Rae, letting her know she only has to wait two or three minutes…

Before Emma kicks her rear end all over that ring, BOOM! Inviting Renee to the after party of bubble blowing and Dance, Dance Emmalution, Emma then parades out to perform for her loving audience.

An entrance as bubbly and dancetastic as always, Emma shows no fear in the face of Summer Rae from the get-go. Breaking out a few of  the #Emmaulation moves, Emma goes right into action, looking for her EMMAlock from the start. Summer’s screams didn’t manage to deafen her, but the blonde tangoing bombshell did take it to the mat, but Emma was quick to give Summer a taste of her own medicine.

The fans chanting her name, Emma poses around Summer’s downed frame to mock the Grade-D dancer endlessly – and of course, to appease the masses. Unrelenting, Emma consistently went for the pin fall before a missed DilEMMA allowed Summer the advantage for several minutes. Looking to attack Emma’s injured shoulder, Summer laid into it throughout the rest of the match up. However, an opening was given to Emma as she was tossed into a nearby corner, dodging Summer’s offense to lock in the DilEMMA, then rolling into a low-angle cornered splash before securing the EMMAlock.

Now That’s What We Call Victory 5!

…However, not all happy victories come with a good ending. Livid, Summer Rae was quick to attack our Dancing Queen before pouring Emma’s own bubbles into her eyes in the ringside area, confirming that things are nowhere near over.

Related Links:
1. NXT Screencaptures
2. NXT Digitals

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *