RAW Results – April 3rd, 2017    Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2013/11/18

An unlikely duo was formed last week on NXT as Emma and Paige were set to face Summer Rae and Sasha this week.

Out first is Paige, who is welcomed by a loud ovation from the crowd. Out next, joined by bubbles and a dancing audience is Emma! Emma dances her way down the ramp, swiping at the bubbles as she passes them. Emma makes her way into the ring to stand by partner Paige as they await their opposition.

Once in the ring, the bell sounds and Emma is determined to compete first; stomping her way towards Sasha as Paige refuses to allow it. Emma obliges and allows Paige to begin the match by exiting and standing on the apron.

Paige grips Summer by the blonde hair, dragging her towards Emma, making Emma the legal participant set to face rival Summer, Once in the ring, Summer sees Emma and takes off towards partner Sasha, tagging her in. Emma is now set to face off with former friend Sasha Banks.

Emma drops Sasha down with a quick leg sweep, immediately pointing towards Summer afterwards, Emma grips Sasha by the hair, slamming her face first into the turnbuckle before attempting to irish whip Sasha into the opposing corner which is reversed by Sasha, Emma dips out of the ring onto the apron at an attempted attack by Sasha, hitting her with a shoulder block before sliding down under the bottom rope into a pin attempt for a count of two. Emma then flips Sasha into another pin attempt before being caught by a hard kick to the mid-section by Sasha, a trash talking Sasha irish whips Emma into the ropes where Emma halts herself, landing a good hit on an attacking Summer Rae before Summer grabs a hold of Emma’s hair, yanking her down in front of Sasha. Sasha lays in some boots and punches before a quick pin attempt where Emma breaks out at one. Emma is then dragged in to Sasha’s corner, getting her head planted into the turnbuckle as Summer is made the legal participant.

Through back and fourth action, Emma finally manages to escape Summers grasp and tag in partner Paige. Paige brings the action to Summer Rae, taking her down for several pin attempts before Sasha climbs in the ring, breaking up a close pin attempt, bringing in Emma to settle the score, attempting to throw Sasha out of the ring, Emma is reversed and sent flying out of the ropes hitting the floor. Where she is soon joined by Sasha. Which allows Summer to take an opening, hitting her signature leg drop on Paige.

Winner – Summer Rae and Sasha Banks.

One can only imagine how Emma feels about Paige causing the team to lose, this rivalry is only just getting started between these four.

Related Links
1. NXT Digitals
2. NXT Screencaptures

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *