RAW Results – April 3rd, 2017    Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2014/04/15

Santino and Emma vs Fandango and Layla

The Santino/Fandango rivalry continues this week but Emma’s ongoing rivalry with Summer Rae comes to and end but, you know what they say; as one door closes, another opens. Emma now faces a new challenge in Layla.

Emma suffered her first main roster loss this week as Fandango’s hips distracted Emma at ringside and as Santino took care of the distraction, Layla had enough time to capitalize and pick up the quick win.

Related Links
1. Monday Night RAW Digitals

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2014/04/14

Fandango with Layla vs Santino with Emma

Thanks to the quick manueveres of the newest addition to the “‘Dango Family”, Layla. Santino suffered a loss to Fandango by a quick roll up.

Emma comforted Santino in ring after the match.

Related Links
1. Friday Night Smackdown Digitals

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2014/04/08

Emma and Santino vs Summer Rae and Fandango

Much like their first encounter on RAW, Emma and Santino locked horns with their long time rivals Summer Rae and Fandango in a quick bout. The men started before fandango quickly retreats and Summer tags herself in. Bringing in the bubbly one, Emma!
Emma brings her usual EMMAtainment locking in the dilEMMA which leads to the EMMAmiteSandwich. Fandango and Santino go at it while Emma puts Summer Rae into the EMMAlock for the win.

Winner – Emma and Santino

Related Links
1. Monday Night RAW Digitals

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2014/04/07

Emma participated in the Diva’s championship invitational and even managed to deliver a Wrestlmania sized dilEMMA showing the world just what the EMMAlution can bring. Unfortunately, Emma didn’t pick up the win and take home the championship as the opportunistic AJ Lee managed to make Naomi tap out to the black widow for the win

Related Links
1. Wrestlemania 30 Digitals

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2014/04/06

IGN Australia managed to get a word with the bubbly one herself, asking all the tough questions including; her inspirations, NXT, transition to WWE and her Wrestlemania debut. Check out the full article in the link below.

Related Links
1. IGN Interview

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2014/04/05

Marvel caught up with our bubbly one, Emma to discuss her transition from NXT to WWE, WWE PPV debut, First Divas title match and the latest Marvel movie; Captain America The Winter Solider.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
Page 18 of 49« First...10...1617181920...3040...Last »