Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...    NXT Results – March 16th, 2016  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2014/03/23

Emma shows why eavesdropping is never a good idea..

Related Links
1. Video Screencaptures

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2014/03/22

482639-de00c188-ab28-11e3-b49b-c914c517065a

Award winning Australian journalist Sean Fewster wrote an article on our bubbly one, Emma or as she’s known down under Tenille Tayla and will be featured in this Sunday’s Australian papers! The #EMMAlution is making it BIG back home. We can only hope this may lead to Emma going back home for the Australian tour this August, Fingers Crossed!

Check out the full article in the link below.

Related Links
1. Newspaper Article.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2014/03/18

Emma and Dolph vs Summer Rae and Fandango

Summer Rae and Fandango met the duo of Emma and Fandango again only to suffer a similar fate as The bubbly one and the Show off would pick up another win together.

Winner – Emma and Dolph Ziggler

Below is some footage of the match, full credit to the original owner.

Bi9KlYDIgAEHVXB

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2014/03/16


Fandango and Summer Rae vs Dolph Ziggler and Emma

Summer and Fandango continue their on going rivalry with our bubbly one, Emma at WWE Laredo but this time Emma has some new backup in the form of the show off Dolph Ziggler!

In a back and fourth Mixed tag-team match, Dolph manages to hit the Zig Zag on Fandango for the 3 count.

Winner – Emma and Dolph Ziggler

After the match, Emma’s music hits and Dolph officially joins the EMMAlution as he dances with Emma! as seen in the video below. (credit to Cynthia)

Related Links
1. Fan Candids

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2014/03/13

Emma gets ready to hit the court in her latest WWE.com “March Madness” inspired shoot! Check out the rest of these EMMAzing photos in the gallery below.

Related Links
1. March Madness Photoshoot

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2014/03/11

emmaringsirensscan1emmaringsirensscan2

Emma is featured in Ring Sirens Magazine, March 2014 issue! Check out the scans above and in the gallery below. Also, be sure to visit RingSirens.com for more Women’s wrestling news.

Related Links
1. Magazine Scans

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
Page 20 of 49« First...10...1819202122...3040...Last »