RAW Results – April 3rd, 2017    Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2013/12/20

The last show ever in the old FCW arena was held today & our bubbly one, Emma teamed with Bayley yet again to face Sasha Banks and the returning Raquel Diaz.

Emma was worked over majority of the match once Raquel got the upper hand. Raquel turned on Sasha once she seemed to have had enough of the boss’ attitude. Bayley hit the hug Plex on Sasha leading to Raquel dropping off the apron.

Winner – Emma and Bayley

Bayley celebrated with Raquel giving her a hug but Emma was overly cautious and didn’t seem to embrace her in any way.

Big thank you to Jordan Novak for the candids!

KWWZ4EB9.jpg    4YTRaVvg.jpg    SCRbvM9I.jpg

Related Links

1. NXT Candids

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2013/12/19

First seen on screen is Natalya who is treated to a dance from our bubbly one, Emma!

Natalya doesn’t take to kindly to Emma interrupting her while she watches her man, Tyson wrestle. Emma brings up that Natalya has “changed” since becoming a successful reality star with the cast of Total Divas. When Emma mentions Natalya getting a title match out of no where, Natalya say’s Emma didn’t earn hers either.

Through a few more than a couple of words they agree to face off next week and see who truly deserves the next shot at Paige’s NXT Women’s Championship.

By_Ruelz_T_X_N_13_18_12_1087.jpg    By_Ruelz_T_X_N_13_18_12_1096.jpg    By_Ruelz_T_X_N_13_18_12_1106.jpg    By_Ruelz_T_X_N_13_18_12_1129.jpg

Related Links

1. NXT Screencaptures

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2013/12/14

At this weeks NXT Tampa live show, Emma teamed with Bayley again to face “The Boss” Sasha Banks and a new partner in the form of Becky Lynch.

In a back and fourth action packed tag team match, the bubbly one, The match ultimately leads to Emma making Becky tap out to the “Emma lock”.

Winner – Emma and Bayley.

Big thank you to Jordan Novak for the candids!

Related Links

1. NXT Candids

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2013/12/12

WWE.com have featured our bubbly one in the most recent ‘NXT champ report’

NXT Champion Bo Dallas talks about what it takes to be a rising star in NXT and WWE.

So, does the NXT Champion ‘BOlieve’ in our Dancing Queen, Emma? Read the article below to find out!

Related Links 

1. NXT Champ Report

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2013/12/09

This months issue of RingSirens magazine features none other than the bubbly one herself Emma. The #EMMAlution is making waves around the world just like Emma promised.

You can read the article yourself by purchasing the new issue here at; RingSirens.com

rsdec2013page3emma.png

Related Links

1. Magazine Scan

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2013/12/08

Our bubbly one, Emma teamed with good friend Bayley to face ‘Miss NXT’ Veronica Lane and ‘The Boss’ Sasha Banks.

Emma and Bayley tormented Veronica Lane by stealing her beloved sash and crown, ending in a back and fourth action filled match between the four.

Emma made Veronica Lane submit with the ‘Emma Lock’ for the win.

Winner – Emma and Bayley.

Credit to Tonya Hammond for the candids, we hope to add more soon!

Ba7uJyOIgAAmb6p.jpg Ba7O52-IMAAE-q2.jpg

Related Links

1. NXT Candids

 

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
Page 28 of 49« First...1020...2627282930...40...Last »