Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...    NXT Results – March 16th, 2016    NXT Results – March 2nd, 2016  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: Videos
 2013/08/18

Sharing is caring, right, Paige? After an exhausting match at Axxess, Paige thanks the fans for the Happy Birthday chants before she kindly shares her cupcakes with Australia’s first NXT Diva. With age comes more kindness!

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2013/08/18

It seems as if all the modern dances of today commonly found in California are now soon to be forgotten. Twerking, what?

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2013/08/01

Related Links:
1. NXT Screencaptures

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2013/07/25


In the finals of the NXT Womens Championship tournament Emma seemed to be edging out the favorite, Paige, as fans rallied behind her to become the titles inaugural holder. After a valiant fight however it just wasn’t to be Emma’s night and despite putting on one of the best Diva’s matches in the history of NXT, it was Paige to eventually walk away with the victory and the gold. But Emma’s day will come, mark my words!

Related Links:
1. Screencaptures
2. Digitals

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: Spoilers
 2013/07/12

Appearing on two of the most exciting shows thus far in NXT’s elaborate history, Emma made sure to make her mark in two very different ways. Can’t wait for the episodes to air? Click the read more to be spoiled! Thanks to the folks over at ringsidexcess!

Show »

Episode 2; Airing August 7th:
* Byron Saxton introduces Emma and Summer Rae for a dance-off where the winner will receive a shot at the NXT Women’s Championship. Emma wins hands down, which makes Summer mad, causing her to attack Emma.
Episode 3; Airing August 14th:
* NXT Women’s Champion Paige b. Summer Rae to retain. Summer replaced Emma in the match, but it was not noted why, which didn’t go over well with the crowd. Kyle thinks it may be explained in a backstage segment that will be added in post-production. After the match, Emma came out and attacked Summer.
  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2013/06/27

An unlikely success story is a fitting characterization of Emma’s NXT career. As the first Australian-born Diva in NXT history, Emma has displayed a propensity for the awkward. When she first burst onto the scene, the Diva from Down Under displayed what some would describe as laughable dance moves. Surprisingly, those same moves would grow near and dear to the hearts of the NXT Universe. Today, Emma is arguably one of NXT’s most popular Divas.

While Emma’s in-ring antics may seem a bit odd, NXT Superstar Xavier Woods told WWE.com that he appreciates her style.

“As far as I’m concerned, Emma is a front-runner in this tournament for one reason: dancers are the most dangerous people on the planet,” he said. “Trust me, I know!”

Learn more about Emma | Check out her photos

Related Links:
1. Full Article.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
Page 30 of 49« First...1020...2829303132...40...Last »