Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...    NXT Results – March 16th, 2016  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2012/09/21

Alongside Summer Rae and Triple H, Emma was spotted handing off a $10,000 scholarship given to Geraldo Gutierrez by the WWE  for his work on NXT. Emma, per usual, looks absolutely gorgeous, and we can’t wait to see her donning her wrestling gear on future NXTs!

Related Links:
1. Winter Park Candids (By Lindsey | Sunset Flip Photography)
2. Winter Park Candids (By Shaura)

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: FCW, Images, NXT
 2012/09/16

 

Two nights in a row, and two victories! Once again walking into the squared circle focused and determined, being a target for numerous two-on-one offense, Emma walked away with the victory! After getting flung onto the lifeless body  of Audrey Marie by Paige after a roll-up attempt, Emma sealed yet another win in the record book!

Related Links:
1. Brooksville Triple Threat Candids

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: FCW, Images, NXT
 2012/09/15

 

Returning back to the squared circle with her ring gear on, Emma was involved in a talented triple threat match up consisting of Audrey Marie and the eerie, raven-haired lady, Paige. While most of her recent action hadn’t gone in her favor, Emma managed to walk away with her hand raised high in the air.

Related Links:
1. Fort Pierce Triple Threat Candids

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: FCW, Images, NXT
 2012/09/14

 

Once more taking on the announcing roll, Emma made several appearances in tonight’s show to help hype up the stated “best crowd in Tampa in months.”

Related Links:
1. Announcing Candids (by Lindsey)
2. Announcing Candids (by Minh)
3. Fan Candid (w/ Minh)

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2012/09/01


As you can see above, Emma made her first ever appearance on WWE programming this week as she stood on stage with the rest of the NXT locker room to witness Seth Rollins become the first ever NXT Champion! She looks gorgeous in her cute dress, but next time, we want ring gear! So proud!

Related Links:
1. August 30th Screencaptures

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: FCW, Images, NXT
 2012/08/25

Unfortunately not in action at last night’s NXT event, Emma instead took her place as a ring announcer for two matches in Crystal River. Hyping up Garrett Dylan vs. Jason Jordan, and then the six-person elimination tag match between the Ascension, Dean Ambrose and Corey Graves, and the Hollywood Express, she proved to have an interesting night. Caught up in a dance blitz attack from the Hollywood Express, Emma now certainly has Crystal River memories to look back fondly on.

Related Links:
1. Announcing Candids

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
Page 40 of 49« First...102030...3839404142...Last »