RAW Results – April 3rd, 2017    Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2011/07/19

Tenille has updated all of her fans via Twitter with a career update. Here is what she had to say:

Career update: To give you all a quick rundown, I have decided to undergo surgery on my shoulder after the many dislocations I’ve incurred throughout my career. The surgery will take place tomorrow (Wednesday). Looking forward to getting it over with, rehab and hoping to pick up where I left off at the end of the year!

Looks like we’ll have to wait a little bit longer before Tenille appears in FCW/WWE. However, we’d much rather she get this taken care of now and not in the middle of a WWE Divas Championship reign!

We wish you a speedy recovery, Tenille!

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2011/07/12

It’s been our mission to bring you all sorts of media from Tenille’s time in Shimmer. Today we have added screen caps and candids of her match against Sara Del Rey. Thanks again to Wrestlin’ Wally for the candids and thanks to greenchad1 for the video! This match is absolutely incredible! For those of you who follow Shimmer, you know the athlete Del Rey is. If you’re on this site, you must be a fan of Tenille and know just how skilled she is inside a ring. Put those two together and boom! Fantastic match up! We encourage you to check out the merchandise section of the site where you can find Shimmer Volume 29 where this match took place!

Related Links:
+ Shimmer Volume 29 Screencaptures: Click Here!
+ Shimmer Volume 28 Candids: Click Here!

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2011/07/10


With a huge thanks to Cory Lockwood Photography we have a gallery of images from the MCW Ballroom Brawl and Tenille’s final match with the promotion against Shazza. They’re awesome photo’s so check them out and be sure to visit Cory’s Facebook page for more wrestling related goodness! We hope to have video of Tenille’s match soon!

Related Links:
+ MCW Ballroom Brawl Candids: Click Here!
+ Cory Lockwood Photography: Click Here!

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2011/07/10


(Click for full size)

With a big thanks to our friend Cory Lockwood Photography we have a sneak peak glance at Tenille’s last match against Shazza for MCW this past week. We cant wait to see the rest of the set!

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2011/07/03


Up now on ECCW.com you can read a full review of Tenille’s last match with the promotion along with the rest of the results from the show. It was an emotional night for our girl so be sure to check out the video in the previous post, an excellent match if we do say so ourselves!

Related Links:
+ Diva’s Last Dance Review: Click Here!

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2011/07/02

Source: Diva-Dirt.com for article, ECCW.com for Video

ECCW, Tenille‘s home promotion in Canada, has released her final match for the company on YouTube.

The match took place on May 7th and saw Tenille face SHIMMER star, Nicole Matthews.

After this match, Tenille wrapped up her wrestling commitments in North America and returned home to Australia to apply for a work visa to begin her WWE career. Last month, she competed in a supposed farewell match in Melbourne. However, it’s since been announced that she will have one more match on July 9th.


Related Links:
+ ECCW.com: Click Here!

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
Page 46 of 49« First...102030...4445464748...Last »