Monday Night RAW Results – February ...    Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...    NXT Results – March 16th, 2016  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2011/06/27


A big thanks to DaxterStudios.com for providing us with some gorgeous new Icons and Signatures exclusively for the site! You’re free to use any of this media on forums etc but please make sure you upload to your own photobucket/server first!

Related Links:
+ Icons: Click Here!
+ Signatures: Click Here!

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2011/06/24


They say wrestling is a mans world, but Tenille is a Diva setting out to prove them wrong, as shown whole heartedly in this PWE match up! Chicks kick ass, it says so on a T-Shirt. Here Tenille mixes it up with the guys and shows them how it’s done, taking on her male opponent and most definitely paying her dues. A little more of what you can come to expect from Tenille in the future. Enjoy!

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: MCW, Videos
 2011/06/23

Source: Diva-Dirt.com

Although the June 10 Melbourne City Wrestling show was touted as her last Australian wrestling appearance, it appears as though WWE developmental talent, Tenille, has added another wrestling date to her calendar. In an announcement made today, it was revealed that she will be squaring off against fan favourite Shazza McKenzie.

There is no love lost between the two, as at the last MCW show, “Tenille came out and thanked the fans for supporting her, and then shocking told them that now she was at the top, she didn’t need the fans anymore, citing that she didn’t just talk about becoming a star, she put in the hard yards to do it. She then introduced KC Cassidy as her protege, but proceedings were cut short by Shazza McKenzie & Sway who demanded a tag team match take place.”

Shazza and Sway ended up being defeated by Tenille and K.C Cassidy but that is clearly not the end of this story, with the following hype video being released today:

MCW will be holding this show on July 9 at the Thornbury Theatre, located on 859 High Street in Thornbury. Tickets can be purchased online prior to the event.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2011/06/19


We’ve added the rest of the photos from Tenille’s Facebook page to the Gallery for your viewing pleasure. Take a look at some awesome wrestling shots as well as some more Modeling and Profile pictures. Dont forget to visit Tenille’s Facebook page using the link on the sidebar and give her a ‘like’ for messages from the lady herself!

Related Links:
+ Wrestling Shots: Click Here!
+ Modeling Shots: Click Here!
+ World Of Hurt Promos: Click Here!

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2011/06/19


Want to buy Official Tenille Tayla Merchandise? From T Shirts to Signed Photographs and more by request, you can contact and place your order or enquiry by clicking the link below! There’s also a section on the sidebar of the site for use at any time.

Purchase/Enquiry Link: Click Here!

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
  Read MORE      Filed Under: Images, Shimmer
 2011/06/18

More Shimmer candids, you say? But of course! Credit and many thanks given to Wrestlin’ Wally for some incredible shots of Tenille at the Shimmer tapings where she defeated Athena. Nearly 100 high quality pictures of the match have been added for your viewing pleasure!

Related Links:
+ Volume 34: Click Here!
+ Wrestlin’ Wally: Click Here!

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
Page 47 of 49« First...102030...4546474849