Monday Night RAW Results – May 2nd, ...    Monday Night RAW Results – March 28th, ...    NXT Results – March 16th, 2016    NXT Results – March 2nd, 2016  
 QUICK BIO
About EmmaName: Emma
Former Names: Tenille Tayla
Real Name: Tenille Dashwood
Age: 26
Birth Date: March 1st, 1989
Height: 5ft 5in
Hometown: Melbourne, Australia
Trained by: Lance Storm
Currently Signed With: WWE/NXT
Bio: Emma has made waves on the indie scene since 2008 including stints for ECCW and womens only promotion Shimmer Wrestling. Carving out a name for herself in womens wrestling she's worked through Australia and Canada extensively. She is signed with the WWE and has recently returned to WWE's developmental brand (NXT) to reshape her character, dubbing herself as #EvilEmma or the #RealEMMA! While it remains to be seen on what the future holds for Emma, one thing's for sure: the #EMMAlution is here to stay!
 OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
Official Website
Official Youtube Channel
Official WWE.com Profile
Official Twitter
Official Facebook
Official Instagram
Officially-Emma.com Twitter
Officially-Emma.com Instagram

Tenille DOES NOT have a secondary Twitter, Facebook or other internet profile. All those listed above are her ONLY Official Accounts online. Any others you may find should be reported as fakes no matter how convincing they appear to be. ALL Official links can be found and confirmed on this site.
 INSTAGRAM

 ELITE AFFILIATES

We're currently accepting elites. Contact us if you're interested!
 FAMILY SITES
PhenomForever.com
#1 Source for The Undertaker
Dean-Ambrose.net
Official source for Dean Ambrose
Devon-Moore.net
Official Website of CZW Star Devon Moore
Chris-Jericho.org
Official Website of Chris Jericho/font>
 PARTNERS

Supporting Aussie Womens Wrestling!
 Categories
 STATS & DISCLAIMER
Owned By: Jen
Admin: Jordiee & Laura
Site Twitter: Click Here!
Contact: Site E-Mail
Site Opened: June 11th 2011
Host: Fans-Planet.com
Best Viewed In: Firefox/Chrome
Online:
Disclaimer: This website is the Official Fansite of Emma (Tenille Tayla). We are in contact with Tenille and she approves ALL site content, if its not ON the site it's because she doesn't want it to be! The names of all World Wrestling Entertainment/ECCW/Shimmer televised and live programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves and all logos and trademarks are the exclusive property of their respective owners. The images included on this site are being used under fair copyright law 107, no copyright infringement is intended. Please do not sue us, I dont have any money anyway so all you'd get is fluff.
 
 2011/06/11

Recently signed WWE talent, Tenille Tayla‘s final Australian wrestling appearance before she heads to FCW in Tampa, FL has been announced.

The Australian native will be appearing on Melbourne City Wrestling’s “Pick Your Poison” show, to be held at The Dragonfly Restaurant on Friday June the 10th.

In the announcement, MCW Says:

“It is with great pleasure that we announce a very special guest appearance for MCW Pick Your Poison on Friday June 10. A few months ago, after an extensive stint in Canada and the USA, Tenille Tayla was signed to a WWE contract.

In the interim, she has returned to her hometown in preparation for being called up to the biggest sports entertainment organisation in the world today, and has asked for the chance to thank her loyal supporters and fans who have followed her throughout her career, which began in Melbourne in 2003.

Tenille will be making a final appearance in Australia on June 10th as Melbourne City Wrestling returns to the Dragonfly Restaurant in a night shaping up to be an event you do not want to miss.

Join us as we say farewell to one of our very own Australian born stars and wish her good luck in what will be an amazing journey ahead.”

Source: Diva-Dirt.com

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
Page 49 of 49« First...102030...4546474849